Tuesday, February 27, 2007

tagged by ryn!!

[ ] Talked back to a teacher. :not that daring tho:
[ ] Been kicked out of class.
[ ] Worn pajamas to school.
[ ] Had your tooth fall out at school.
[x] Gotten lost in your school. :cant blame me,the coll is darn big:
[x] Broken the dress code in school.
[ ] Completely failed a test.
[x] Left class without asking.:biasa la:
[x] Missed a whole week of school. :chicken pox,primary 1:
[ ] Thrown up in school.
[ ] Been beat up at school.

[x] Argue with your parents a lot. :normally my mum:
[x] Argue with your brother(s) a lot. :oh yea!:
[ ] Argue with your sister(s) a lot. :dun hav a sis:
[x] Have your own room. :i do,but i hate ccleaning up:
[x] Do your own laundry :used to every single morning,everyone's:
[x] Cook dinner once in a while. :used to every single dinner,got sick n tired:
[x] Are loud and obnoxious at home. :fights?yea:
[x] Wear pyjamas when you are not going anywhere. :it's a routine,sometimes till afternoon:
[ ] You sleep in very long.
[x] All you do is watch television. :dun u dare disturb me!:
[ ] Your parents are divorced.
[ ] your family makes you cry alot.
[ ] One or both of your grandparents live with you. :i wish my grandma was:
[ ] You can't stand being with your parents

[ ] You currently dislike one or more of your friends.
[ ] You are jealous of one or more of your friends.
[x] You have known a friend your whole life. :i do but we are not talking now,we stay too far apart:
[ ] Your friends are all taller than you. :i m the shortest among them:
[ ] You have been ditched by a friend.
[x] You have memorized a friends phone number. :used to memorise,now only home,family n cartoons:
[x] You have lost/forgotten a friends phone number. :most of it when my sim card was gone:
[ ] You have been to all of your friends houses.
[x]you love most of your friends. :my frens are like treasures to me:
[x] You bite your nails. :a very bad bad habit,it took me a while to let go:
[ ] You have an odd obsession with knives. :what??maniac??:
[ ] You cannot sleep with the door closed.
[ ] You cannot sleep with the door open.
[x] There is at least one sound you cannot stand.:when my bro sleeps,he does it:
[ ] You write stories about mad cannibalistic serial killers
[ ] You are good at telling lies

[ ]You currently like someone.
[ ] You want to kill one of your exes.
[ ]You can stay commited for an unusually long time.
[ ] You get bored of your crush/bf/gfeasily.
[ ] A crush/bf/gf has called you a bitch before.
[ ] A crush/bf/gf has called youself-centered before.

[ ] You hate George Bush.
[x] Abortion is horrible and should be illegal. :they shoudn't even come up with that word:
[x] Gay marriage is fine by you.
[ ] Boys make better friends than girls do.
[x] The beach is an excellent place for a date. :i lurveee mother nature:
[ ] Pink is an ugly color. :not that bad,used to hate it:
[x] Needles aren't so horrible. :sweat:
[ ] Human flesh tastes like fine aged veal
[ ]You have plenty of secrets.

[ ] Fallen up the stairs.
[ ] Someone has tied your shoelaces together.
[ ] Had a nail fall off.
[ ] Captured, Manipulated, or Destroyed a soul by Ars Falcis
[ ] Had surgery
[ ] Slapped someone across the face. :ouch!:
[ ] Killed someone.
[ ] Someone has called you a tease.
[ ] You have been to Europe. :my mum's going this july,i wish i could:
[x] You have worn something inside outfor a whole day : i did it on purpose:

mei kay!

Saturday, February 24, 2007


spent the first 2 days of cny in LUMUT..it was a lot of fun though there wasn't much to be visited there...what to expect when we were trying to book for a hotel just a few weeks before cny..this is what we get...not gonna explain everything in words coz it is gonna be very long..so i'll just upload some photos to describe my journey...

on the way there

birds in the paddy fields flying off..

we used d state roads instead of the highway to avoid the traffic but in the end,we end up in a trafic jam too due to the flood..n this was 1 of the accidents that happened along the way...

paddy fields...
in the apartment's pool

pangkor island
the ocean..beautiful...

haha..we caught them in action..
look at the sandy beach...

a temple in pangkor


the stone...'yun sek'(cantonese)

overall of the temple

on the way back..

lumut port


Friday, February 16, 2007

weird blog layout...

HELP!!!can someone seriously help me?I seriously dunno what is wrong with the freaking blog..the layout is all turned upside down..tried placing it again but I dun see any changes...everything on the right is at the bottom now...wtf?!

anyway,my blog is really outdated...sorry..was too lazy to update,futhermore my finals just ended last week..thought of updating it yesterday nite but I was really lazy..talking bout the finals,nah...wasn't that good after all..no confidence in scoring anyway..got some so-called "consultation" from caryn...was alright after that..did gain back some of my confidence..but still I dun think I did good enough..perhaps my coursework does contribute to the total grade plus I can't really do any good revision throughout the study week,nothing really gets in the head yunnno..and so walking into the examination hall every single time really freak me out..sometimes I just thought of resitting those papers in the next sem and skip this session..but neways,it's all over now and I am really glad...at least I can rest my mind properly now...

btw,HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR everyone!! may u guys be blessed with many many red packets!I shall get my new hp this year..hehe...cheers!

Tuesday, February 06, 2007

purple is the colour...

Dark Purple
To others, you seem a bit dark, mysterious, and moody.In truth, you are just a very unique person who doesn't care what others think.And you really enjoy your offbeat interests and friends.You've decided that life is about living for yourself - simple as that.